Privacy Policy

Introduction

Aigen Ai Ltd (“Aigen Ai Ltd” or “we”) is strongly committed to privacy, this privacy statement details our approach on such issues. By using this site and submitting any data personal or otherwise, you agree to the use by Aigen Ai Ltd of such data in accordance with this privacy statement. If you have questions on privacy issues, please email us at info@aigen.ai.

Data collection

We only collect identifiable personal data or information that is specifically and voluntarily provided by a visitor to our website. We receive limited identifiable information, such as name, title, email address, and telephone numbers from website visitors.  Typically, identifying information is collected to:

•Enquire for further information

•Distribute requested reference materials

•Submit Curriculum Vitae / Covering Letter

Use of data

When a visitor provides personal data to us, we will use it for the purposes for which it was provided to us as stated at the point of collection (or as is obvious from the context of collection).  Examples of the types of use are given in the ‘data collection’ section above.

We may use your data to contact you with information about Aigen’s business, services and events, and other information which may be of interest to you; you may unsubscribe from our mailing list at any time by contacting us as set out in the ‘Unsubscribe’ section below.

Our website does not collect or compile personally identifying information for dissemination or sale to outside parties for consumer marketing purposes, or host mailings on behalf of third parties.

Data controller

Aigen Ai Ltd (The limited company registered in England and Wales under the number 10492502 at Saxon House Hellesdon Park Road, Drayton High Road, Norwich, United Kingdom, NR6 5DR) is the data controller of any personal data collected through this website, and will process such data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Disclosure to third parties

We recognise that your information is valuable and we take all reasonable measures to protect your information while it is in our care.

Your personal information may be transferred to third party service providers who process information on Aigen’s behalf, including providers of information technology, identity management, website hosting and management, data analysis, data back-up, security and storage services.

As a result, your personal information may be transferred outside the country where you are located. By submitting personal data to this site, the visitor is providing explicit consent to the transfer of such data for the fulfilment of their voluntary requests.

Aigen may disclose your personal information to law enforcement, regulatory, or other government agencies or to other third parties as required by, and in accordance with, applicable law or regulation.

Your personal information is not shared with any third party, for any secondary or unrelated purposes unless otherwise disclosed at the point of collection. If there is an instance where such information may be shared, the visitor will be asked for permission beforehand.

Security

We have implemented generally accepted standards of technology and operational security in order to protect personally identifiable data and information from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction.

In particular, we ensure that all appropriate confidentiality obligations and technical and organisational security measures are in place to prevent any unauthorised or unlawful disclosure or processing of such information and data and the accidental loss or destruction of or damage to such information and data.

Only authorised personnel are provided access to personally identifiable information and these employees have agreed to ensure confidentiality of this information.

Access to information

If you would like to update any personal data you have submitted through this site, please email us at info@aigen.ai.

When personally identifiable information is retained, we do not assume responsibility for verifying the ongoing accuracy of the content of personal information.

If you would like details of the information which you have submitted to us through this site, you have a right of access to such information and you may contact us via the above email address. We may charge for a request for access in accordance with applicable legal requirements.

Unsubscribe

Should visitors subsequently choose to unsubscribe from mailing lists or any registrations, we will provide instructions, on the appropriate webpage or in communications to our visitors, or a visitor may contact by email to info@aigen.ai.

Data retention

The personal data you submit to us will only be retained for as long as is required for the purposes for which it was collected or as required by law.